Head to head

Crystal Palace vs West Bromwich Albion head to head

Crystal Palace and West Bromwich Albion have met 14 times in the Premier League since 2004/05. Crystal Palace have won 7, West Bromwich Albion 4, and 3 were drawn. Crystal Palace have won the last 3 meetings. The last meeting was Crystal Palace 1–0 West Brom on March 13, 2021.

Crystal Palace crest

Crystal Palace

7

Crystal Palace wins

3

Draws

4

West Brom wins

West Bromwich Albion crest

West Brom

14 meetings · goals Crystal Palace 24–14 West Brom

Home and away

VenuePCrystal Palace W–D–LGoals
At Crystal Palace75–0–211–4
At West Brom72–3–213–10

Every meeting

Biggest wins

Crystal Palace

December 6, 2020West Brom 1–5 Crystal Palace4-goal win
October 23, 2004Crystal Palace 3–0 West Brom3-goal win
February 8, 2014Crystal Palace 3–1 West Brom2-goal win

West Bromwich Albion

April 18, 2015Crystal Palace 0–2 West Brom2-goal win
November 2, 2013West Brom 2–0 Crystal Palace2-goal win
February 27, 2016West Brom 3–2 Crystal Palace1-goal win

Highest-scoring meetings

December 6, 2020West Brom 1–5 Crystal Palace6 goals
February 27, 2016West Brom 3–2 Crystal Palace5 goals
October 25, 2014West Brom 2–2 Crystal Palace4 goals

Most common results

Runs

Crystal Palace's longest winning run in this fixture is 3 and West Bromwich Albion's is 2. The longest unbeaten runs are 5 for Crystal Palace and 2 for West Bromwich Albion.

The scoreline grid

Every meeting from Crystal Palace's side: Crystal Palace goals along the bottom, West Brom goals up the side. Select a square for that scoreline's page.

West Brom goals
5
4
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
0
1131
0
1
2
3
4
5
Crystal Palace goals

Times it's happened

Never

Once

2

3+